Invited groups |
2016Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships 2016 Results - Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships
Published by
Results: CFPI Timing C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 8:53 PM
Conference Carolina's Championship 2016 - 10/22/2016
Hosted by Belmont Abby College
Frank Liske Park in Concord, NC
Rankings
Event 1 Women 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #91 Hanle, Leah FR Mount Olive 6:36.0 22:29.87 1
2 #8 Kiptoo, Sharon JR Barton 6:50.2 23:18.39 2
3 #78 Malone, Allyson SO Limestone 6:51.4 23:22.27 3
4 #92 Henry, Bailee SR Mount Olive 6:52.9 23:27.37 4
5 #80 Rutto, Sarah SO Limestone 6:54.2 23:31.92 5
6 #6 Cuddington, Heather SR Barton 6:54.7 23:33.77 6
7 #99 Valentine, Kelsey SR Mount Olive 6:59.4 23:49.57 7
8 #27 Zenker, Hannah FR Belmont Abbey 7:01.7 23:57.59 8
9 #136 Spencer, Kylie JR Pfeiffer 7:07.9 24:18.71 9
10 #116 Small, Cori FR North Greenville 7:09.2 24:23.16 10
11 #89 Blades, Shona FR Mount Olive 7:09.6 24:24.27 11
12 #79 Pierstorff, Krysta SO Limestone 7:10.1 24:26.06 12
13 #52 Rivera, Kaitlin FR King 7:12.6 24:34.80 13
14 #81 Thompson, Shamia SO Limestone 7:14.1 24:39.67 14
15 #21 Hetzel, Annie FR Belmont Abbey 7:16.1 24:46.53 15
16 #95 Lorient, Meredith FR Mount Olive 7:18.9 24:55.99 16
17 #169 Stone, Autumn JR Converse 7:19.1 24:56.83 17
18 #119 Watson, Rebecca JR North Greenville 7:22.1 25:07.13 18
19 #132 Hooper, Cassidy SO Pfeiffer 7:26.8 25:23.07 19
20 #115 Roach, Kaleigh SO North Greenville 7:28.0 25:27.03 20
21 #25 Otranto, Julia SO Belmont Abbey 7:28.8 25:29.91 21
22 #90 Bridges, Julia JR Mount Olive 7:29.0 25:30.49 22
23 #77 Hutson, Tiffany JR Limestone 7:29.2 25:31.28 23
24 #74 Christopher, Eden JR Limestone 7:30.0 25:34.11 24
25 #154 Last, Michelle JR Southern Wesleyan 7:30.6 25:36.17 25
26 #97 Sune, Mireia SO Mount Olive 7:31.5 25:39.09 26
27 #149 Balawi, Hanan FR Southern Wesleyan 7:34.0 25:47.64 27
28 #135 Miller, Megan FR Pfeiffer 7:36.8 25:57.08 28
29 #120 Whisman, Hope FR North Greenville 7:36.9 25:57.61 29
30 #114 Davies, Victoria SO North Greenville 7:39.2 26:05.36 30
31 #48 Byrnside, Kayce SO King 7:39.4 26:06.00 31
32 #93 Heymach, Danielle JR Mount Olive 7:42.0 26:14.98
33 #138 Williams, Airea SO Pfeiffer 7:45.3 26:26.03 32
34 #152 Grant, Alana JR Southern Wesleyan 7:46.2 26:29.26 33
35 #164 Macsay, Jane JR Converse 7:46.7 26:31.02 34
36 #51 Pierce, Abbigail JR King 7:47.8 26:34.51 35
37 #98 Tanner, Elise SO Mount Olive 7:48.2 26:35.98
38 #96 Ordonez, Karina SR Mount Olive 7:50.0 26:42.22
39 #76 Holley, Madison JR Limestone 7:50.8 26:44.86 36
40 #118 Ward, Amanda SR North Greenville 7:51.2 26:46.29 37
41 #137 Stegall, Mary SR Pfeiffer 7:52.5 26:50.72 38
42 #10 Melly, Judith JR Barton 7:54.4 26:56.97 39
43 #156 Welch, Abby JR Southern Wesleyan 7:55.2 26:59.85 40
44 #117 Valenciano, Nayeley JR North Greenville 7:55.7 27:01.57 41
45 #64 Halvorsen, Jordyn SO Lees-McRae 7:58.5 27:11.16 42
46 #113 Cruz, Katherine FR North Greenville 7:59.0 27:12.89
47 #134 Kemp, Jayde JR Pfeiffer 8:00.0 27:16.08 43
48 #165 Morgan, Jessica FR Converse 8:00.8 27:19.02 44
49 #7 Jones, Jamicia SR Barton 8:02.9 27:26.20 45
50 #131 Holshouser, Bailey SR Pfeiffer 8:03.3 27:27.32 46
51 #94 Keser, Juliane FR Mount Olive 8:03.7 27:28.68
52 #26 Wilson, Theresa FR Belmont Abbey 8:04.8 27:32.76 47
53 #166 Morris, Lauren SR Converse 8:05.7 27:35.59 48
54 #50 Minchey, Sarah SO King 8:07.8 27:42.65 49
55 #23 Linkenhoker, Brette FR Belmont Abbey 8:08.0 27:43.65 50
56 #63 Gearing, Kaitlyn SO Lees-McRae 8:08.9 27:46.71 51
57 #22 Lamb, Savannah FR Belmont Abbey 8:10.9 27:53.50 52
58 #47 Barton, Kirstin FR King 8:15.0 28:07.46 53
59 #150 Cash, Sarah JR Southern Wesleyan 8:15.5 28:09.00 54
60 #24 Nelson, Justice SO Belmont Abbey 8:16.8 28:13.65 55
61 #168 Sandifer, Brittany JR Converse 8:18.4 28:18.93 56
62 #170 Taber, Hannah JR Converse 8:20.7 28:26.70 57
63 #60 Bowman, Sarah FR Lees-McRae 8:22.0 28:31.12 58
64 #61 Colon, Jamie JR Lees-McRae 8:25.6 28:43.51 59
65 #121 Wright, Shelby JR North Greenville 8:28.6 28:53.85
66 #36 Butler, Abigail SR Erskine 8:29.1 28:55.57
67 #49 Edwards, Maggie JR King 8:38.6 29:27.88 60
68 #9 McDaniel, Jayvona SR Barton 8:40.2 29:33.39 61
69 #62 Estep, Makayla JR Lees-McRae 8:40.8 29:35.20 62
70 #151 Fields, Shavon JR Southern Wesleyan 8:41.3 29:37.16 63
71 #163 Jouan, Alison FR Converse 8:46.7 29:55.28 64
72 #155 Rhodes, Ashley SR Southern Wesleyan 8:48.0 29:59.74 65
73 #35 Biles, Nicole FR Erskine 9:02.1 30:47.93
74 #133 Johnson, Dana JR Pfeiffer 9:03.2 30:51.72
75 #75 D'Onofrio, Kayla FR Limestone 9:13.0 31:25.00
76 #59 Booth, Margaret FR Lees-McRae 9:24.6 32:04.55 66
77 #40 Walsh, Taylor FR Erskine 9:27.9 32:15.82
78 #65 Phykitt, Hannah FR Lees-McRae 9:49.2 33:28.47 67
79 #153 Hargrave, Jordan JR Southern Wesleyan 9:50.5 33:32.87
80 #37 English, Maddison JR Erskine 10:18.6 35:08.87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mount Olive 39 1 4 7 11 16 22 26
Total Time: 1:59:07.07
Average: 23:49.42
2 Limestone 57 3 5 12 14 23 24 36
Total Time: 2:01:31.20
Average: 24:18.24
3 North Greenville 107 10 18 20 29 30 37 41
Total Time: 2:07:00.29
Average: 25:24.06
4 Pfeiffer 126 9 19 28 32 38 43 46
Total Time: 2:08:55.61
Average: 25:47.13
5 Belmont Abbey 141 8 15 21 47 50 52 55
Total Time: 2:09:30.44
Average: 25:54.09
6 Barton 153 2 6 39 45 61
Total Time: 2:10:48.72
Average: 26:09.75
7 Southern Wesleyan 179 25 27 33 40 54 63 65
Total Time: 2:13:01.92
Average: 26:36.39
8 King 181 13 31 35 49 53 60
Total Time: 2:13:05.42
Average: 26:37.09
9 Converse 199 17 34 44 48 56 57 64
Total Time: 2:14:41.39
Average: 26:56.28
10 Lees-McRae 272 42 51 58 59 62 66 67
Total Time: 2:21:47.70
Average: 28:21.54
Event 2 Men 8k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #104 Domenech-Ferrer, Po SR Mount Olive 5:18.4 26:22.63 1
2 #101 Craig, Adam SO Mount Olive 5:19.6 26:28.72 2
3 #54 Cook, Tanner SR King 5:21.4 26:37.60 3
4 #15 Lagat, Joel JR Barton 5:22.9 26:44.87 4
5 #72 Thompson, Austin SO Lees-McRae 5:23.2 26:46.17 5
6 #110 Perez, Christopher FR Mount Olive 5:26.4 27:02.39 6
7 #100 Cornu, Altan FR Mount Olive 5:26.9 27:04.59 7
8 #103 Deaner, Brady SO Mount Olive 5:28.2 27:11.47 8
9 #108 Lang, Fredric SR Mount Olive 5:28.3 27:11.88 9
10 #111 Smith, Tai FR Mount Olive 5:29.9 27:19.93 10
11 #102 Dahlke, Jonathan JR Mount Olive 5:30.3 27:21.60
12 #107 Hall, Josh SO Mount Olive 5:34.4 27:42.24
13 #112 Urys, Jacob SR Mount Olive 5:36.7 27:53.36
14 #67 Graves, Shawn SO Lees-McRae 5:36.8 27:53.94 11
15 #88 Swing, Scott SR Limestone 5:37.0 27:55.24 12
16 #58 Ramos, Charles JR King 5:38.2 28:00.85 13
17 #69 McNeely, Cody SR Lees-McRae 5:40.1 28:10.32 14
18 #105 Durand, Alexandre FR Mount Olive 5:41.3 28:16.40
19 #53 Ballowe, James Russ JR King 5:42.2 28:20.70 15
20 #126 Keller, Jonathan FR North Greenville 5:43.9 28:29.33 16
21 #66 Graves, Lane SO Lees-McRae 5:44.9 28:34.50 17
22 #83 Darazi, Michael SR Limestone 5:49.2 28:55.84 18
23 #148 Wilhoit, Josh SR Pfeiffer 5:49.3 28:56.32 19
24 #106 Francken, Daniel FR Mount Olive 5:50.9 29:04.15
25 #56 Greene, Morgan JR King 5:51.1 29:05.13 20
26 #86 Reckemeier, Nils SO Limestone 5:53.5 29:16.89 21
27 #68 Hall, Joshua FR Lees-McRae 5:53.8 29:18.41 22
28 #55 Edwards, Tyler SO King 5:55.3 29:26.04 23
29 #139 Boyd, Brandon JR Pfeiffer 5:56.8 29:33.41 24
30 #28 Eichorn, Thomas SO Belmont Abbey 5:57.6 29:37.25 25
31 #82 Bijeau, Blair FR Limestone 5:58.0 29:39.47 26
32 #44 Harris, Vincent SR Erskine 5:58.8 29:43.35 27
33 #18 Pope, Adam SR Barton 5:58.9 29:43.80 28
34 #70 Pauley, Tyler JR Lees-McRae 5:59.3 29:46.00 29
35 #32 Lester, Patrick JR Belmont Abbey 5:59.9 29:48.90 30
36 #57 Kovalchick, Daniel SO King 6:00.5 29:52.08 31
37 #128 Powell, Dominic JR North Greenville 6:01.0 29:54.29 32
38 #146 Ray, Christian JR Pfeiffer 6:03.1 30:04.96 33
39 #127 Nobles, Austin JR North Greenville 6:03.8 30:08.18 34
40 #34 Soignet, Darvy SO Belmont Abbey 6:05.3 30:15.54 35
41 #161 Gwinn, Robert JR Southern Wesleyan 6:06.3 30:20.67 36
42 #73 Wilson, Benjamin JR Lees-McRae 6:08.7 30:32.65 37
43 #13 Barrett, Sebaston JR Barton 6:10.3 30:40.66 38
44 #11 Aitken, Tevin JR Barton 6:11.5 30:46.32 39
45 #144 Laughlin, Chris SR Pfeiffer 6:11.6 30:47.20 40
46 #46 Winmiller, Reid SR Erskine 6:12.4 30:51.07 41
47 #162 Sims, Mason SO Southern Wesleyan 6:12.5 30:51.52 42
48 #124 Grigg, Jacob JR North Greenville 6:14.0 30:58.80 43
49 #29 Forget, Dominic JR Belmont Abbey 6:15.4 31:06.12 44
50 #130 Stewart, Trey SO North Greenville 6:16.3 31:10.56 45
51 #143 Freeman, Curtis SO Pfeiffer 6:17.3 31:15.15 46
52 #159 Gibbon, Jon JR Southern Wesleyan 6:17.4 31:16.02 47
53 #85 Parker, Corey SR Limestone 6:18.2 31:19.85 48
54 #142 Doane, Robby SO Pfeiffer 6:22.3 31:40.13 49
55 #129 Sanchez, Alejandro SO North Greenville 6:24.8 31:52.81 50
56 #33 Snell, Nicholas SO Belmont Abbey 6:26.8 32:02.51 51
57 #14 Fiddermon, Raekwon SO Barton 6:29.4 32:15.54 52
58 #17 Mercado Lopez, Luar SR Barton 6:33.0 32:33.55 53
59 #30 Haggerty, Justin FR Belmont Abbey 6:33.8 32:37.21 54
60 #145 Massey, Elijah FR Pfeiffer 6:33.9 32:37.77 55
61 #123 Chastaine, Zachary FR North Greenville 6:34.2 32:39.43 56
62 #71 Sewell, Logan JR Lees-McRae 6:38.0 32:58.44
63 #141 Burroughs, Logan FR Pfeiffer 6:42.8 33:22.31
64 #87 Rembert, Royce SR Limestone 6:43.6 33:25.92 57
65 #147 Watson, Mackennon JR Pfeiffer 6:46.6 33:41.08
66 #43 Gibbons, Logan SR Erskine 6:48.7 33:51.44 58
67 #19 Ray, Qasim JR Barton 6:57.6 34:35.80 59
68 #16 Lemon, Marquez FR Barton 6:59.6 34:45.78
69 #160 Gordon, Kiernan FR Southern Wesleyan 7:01.3 34:54.10 60
70 #157 Cameli, Brennan JR Southern Wesleyan 7:02.1 34:57.96 61
71 #20 Warner, Jonathan JR Barton 7:06.1 35:18.16
72 #45 McEwan, Ross SR Erskine 7:11.1 35:42.84 62
73 #122 Burke, Brandon SO North Greenville 7:12.5 35:49.95
74 #41 Burgess, Tyler SO Erskine 7:32.0 37:26.54 63
75 #158 Corprew, Kameron FR Southern Wesleyan 7:38.6 37:59.32 64
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Mount Olive 24 1 2 6 7 8 9 10
Total Time: 2:14:09.80
Average: 26:49.96
2 Lees-McRae 69 5 11 14 17 22 29 37
Total Time: 2:20:43.34
Average: 28:08.67
3 King 74 3 13 15 20 23 31
Total Time: 2:21:30.32
Average: 28:18.07
4 Limestone 125 12 18 21 26 48 57
Total Time: 2:27:07.29
Average: 29:25.46
5 Barton 161 4 28 38 39 52 53 59
Total Time: 2:30:11.19
Average: 30:02.24
6 Pfeiffer 162 19 24 33 40 46 49 55
Total Time: 2:30:37.04
Average: 30:07.41
7 North Greenville 170 16 32 34 43 45 50 56
Total Time: 2:30:41.16
Average: 30:08.24
8 Belmont Abbey 185 25 30 35 44 51 54
Total Time: 2:32:50.32
Average: 30:34.07
9 Southern Wesleyan 246 36 42 47 60 61 64
Total Time: 2:42:20.27
Average: 32:28.06
10 Erskine 251 27 41 58 62 63
Total Time: 2:47:35.24
Average: 33:31.05
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·25736 views
History for Conference Carolinas Cross Country Championships
Show 5 more
|